abcde
 
bb


USS Earle B. Hall

APD-107

40’s Crew List


Allikas Walter 44 - 46 SLc

Argiry George 44- 46 SLc

Arnim Harry Jr. 44 - 45 Rdm3c

Babitz William 43 - 43 SoM2c

Baldocchi Lawerence 43 - 44 RdM2c

Ballard Richard 45

Barr McCoy 43 - 45 S2c

Barry David 44 - 46 SoM3c

Bartlett Wiliam 44 - 46 SLc

Bateman William 44-46 StMLc

Bauman Robert 44 - 46 S2c

Becker Leonard 45-46 SN Dec

Bennett Harry 42 - 44 WTlc

Blount Charles 43 - 45 GM2c

Boitel Ralph 42 - 44 GM2c

Bollock Constantine 44 - 46 S2c

Bond Richard 43 - 45 RT2c

Bonnett David 44 - 46 S2c

Bowman Nelson 45 - 47 S2c

Bradley Richard 42 - 44 MM1c

Branon Ben 46 SN

Brooks Francis 45 - 47 S2c

Bross Andrew 44 - 46 S2c

Brubacher David 43 - 45 SLc

Buerhaus Thomas 43 - 47 SLc

Bullin Robert 43 - 45 SLc

Byers William 44 - 46 FC3c

Bennett Robert 42 - 44 SClc

Carlson Smith 42 - 46 SM3c

Carrigan Johnnie 44 - 46 FLc

Carroll William 43 - 45 FLc

Cart Howard 44 - 46 Rdm

Christy Alexander 44 - 46 F2c (EM)

Clark Earl 42 - 44 EM3c

Clark James 44 - 46 SLc (RM)

Contner John 44 - 48 Slc(LC)

Crispen Hibberd 44 - 46 RT3c

Davies George 44 - 46 MM3c

Del Giudice James 44 - 46 Slc

Denny Loren 43-45 RdMlc

Derby Frank 44-45 GM1

Douglas James Jr. 44 - 48 Flc

Doyle Edward 43 - 45 Flc

Dole Lawernce 42 - 44 EM 2c

Duff James Jr. 44 - 46 S2c(RdM)

Dwyer Thomas 43 - 46 F2c

Eble Robert 42 - 46 Y3c

Eisenberg Sheldon 42 - 45 SKD3c

Finch Alexander 44 - 46 StMc

Fisher Robert 42 - 48 S2c

Fitzgerald Edward 44 - 46 S2c(LC)

Folmar Robert 42-44 S2c

Galligan Charles 43 - 45 MoMM2c

Galuppo Michael 43- 45 F2c

Gardner Robert D. 44 - 46 S2c

Gardner Robert W. 42 - 44 SoM2c

Gazerrp Peter 43 - 45 RM3c

Giacomantonio Quentin 45 - 47 S2c

Gilreath Donald 44 - 46 F2c(EM)

Goguen Berthol 42 - 44 GM3c

Grabowski Edward 43 - 45 Cox

Griffen Herman 42 - 44 SM3c

Haddon Edward 44-45 Captain Dec

Harris Paul 45-46 YN

Houston Charles 45-46 GM3

Hunt Robert 43 - 45 EM2

Hunter Beverly 45 - 47 S2

Janos Alexander 44 - 46 FL(WT)

Jenkins Walter 44 - 46 FL(MMS)

Joehl Edward 44 - 48 SL(LC)

Johnson Eugene 44-46 FL Dec

Johnson Page 43 - 45 MM3

Johnston Richard 42 - 44 YL(LC)

Judkins Joe 44 - 46 F2(LC)

Kirk Dale 44 - 46 F2(LC)

Klemm Fredrick 40 - 46 MM1

Klinefelter Halmar 44 - 46 FL(EM)

Knight Edward 44 - 46 F2(EM)

Lamb James 42 - 44 EM3

Largent Boyd 41 - 47 BKr2

Lewis Clifton Jr. 42 - 50 BM1

Luke Bobby 43 - 45 PhM3

Macaulay John 42 - 44 GM1

Maciejewski Edward 44 - 46 FL

Malone William 44 - 46 S2(LC)

Manty John 42 - 44 MM2

Maruca Vincent 40 - 46 MM1

Massie Loyd 42 - 44 RM2

Matthews William 43 - 45 FL

Mawyer Wilford 43 - 47 S2

McAdams Hugh 45 Lt,MC

McCafferety Charles 42 - 44 WT3

McCorkle Donald 44 - 46 SL(LC)

McElhearn Robert 42 - 44 RM3

Meacham Addis 43 - 45 SL(MM)

Medors Floyd 44 - 46 SL(LC)

Miller Duane 43 - -46 S2

Miller James 44 - 46 SL(RdM)

Miranda Joseph 44 - 46 SL

Montgomery Orville 44 - 46 S2(LC)

Mootz Wilbert 44 - 46 S2

Morris John 43 - 45 FC3

Mulholland Charles 40 - 46 SL

Mullen James 44 - 46 SL(QM)

Nasitano Albert 44 - 46 FL(EM)

Nerti Joseph 44 - 46 SL(LC)

Norris Luther 44 - 46 S2

Ouderkirk Milton 44 - 46 S1

Overall Bernard 44 - 46 SL(RM)

Parker Hilbert 44 - 46 S2

Parkman Clarence 45 - 47 S2

Parr Leo 45 - 47 S2

Pelletier Robert 42 - 44 WT2

Perkins Donald 44 - 44 GM3

Phillips Rufus 44 - 46 S2

Piano Jasper 42 - 44 RM3

Pike James Jr. 44 - 44 S2

Pitts Howard 44 - 44 S2

Pitts Salvadore 44 - 46 S2

Poe John 45-46 SN

Pokryfke Leo 42 - 48 COX

Preisendorfer Robert 43 - 45 RdM2

Presley R. A. Jr 44 - -46 S2

Raley Wayne 44 - 46 S1

Read Frank 44 - 46 FL(EM)

Reese Arthur Jr 42 - 46 GM1

Renolds Harold 43 - 45 SK3

Renolds John 43 - 45 FL

Renolds Seymore Jr 42 - 45 WT2

Rish Willie 42 - 44 B2

Robertson William 43 - 45 BM2

Roettger Ralph 44 - 46 GM3

Rodgers Joe 43 - 45 RM3

Rodgers Odell 43 - 46 StM2

Ross Charles 43 - 47 S1

Schmidt Edward 44 - 46 S2

Shettle Hunter Jr 44 - 46 FL(WT)

Slettle Orvile 42 - 44 MM2

Smith Alfred 44 - 46 S2

Smith Buster 42 - 48 QM3

Smith Thomas 44 - 46 SC3

Smooth John 44 - 46 SL(LC)

Snidow Earle 40 - 46 WT3

Stapleton Russell 43 - 45 S1

Stephens Gayle 44 - 46 S2

Stephenson Robert 44-45 BM2 Dec

Stock Edward 45 - 47 S2

Strategier William 42 - 45 EM1

Sullivan Floyd 43 - 46 S1

Swann Lesslie 44-45 BT2 Dec

Swintal Frank 44-46 MM2 Dec

Taney Leroy 43 - 45 M3

Thomas Robert 44 - 46 StM2

Threlkeld Byron 39 - 43 CMM(PA)

Thobe Herman 44 - 46 S2(RdM)

Todd Walter 42 - 44 EM3

Valaitis Frank 42 - 44 MM3

Van Oosting 41 - 44 RM1

Villalobos Arthur 44 - 46 F2

Vine Charles 44 - 48 S2

Warren Clyde 44 - 46 S1

Watterson Calvin 42 - 44 EM3

White George 41 - 46 St2

Whitfield Edward 44 - 46 S2

Wiesenthal George 42 - 46 F1

Wietecha Louis 42 - 45 F1

Wilson Clarence 42 - 44 SC1

Wilson Charles 42 - 44 WT2

Wray James 42 - 44 James

Ziegler Arthur 44 - 46 F1


“ When new names are located they will be added to the list”


USS Earle B. Hall

APD-107

50’s Crew List


Anderson Julian 50-52 RM

Artlip George 51-55 RM

Backlund Carl 50-54 GMM2

Balthasar Anthony 52-54 SK2

Bortz Raymond 50-54 SH2

Bortz Charles 54-57 SH3

Boyd Louis 54-57 SO1 Dec

Britten Alen 50-52 SN

Brodeur Robert 50-52 CSSN

Bruner Farrell 54-56 SO3

Bush James 50-52 YN2

Calhoun Peter 50-53 YN3

Carroll John 50-53

Cherry Desmond 52-53 BM1

Copel Bruce 52-56 QM3

Correll Robert 50-54 SO2

Daum Richard 52-55 MM

Dutton Norris 53-55 BT1

Eberhard John 54-57 BT3

Eppley Paul 54-57 YN2

Fegan Matthew 54-57 LTJG

Fowler Walter 52-53 YN2 Dec

Grimm Robert 51-54 BT3 Dec

Hart Irvin 54-55 SK3

Harvey Charles 52-55 BT2

Horak Frank 53-54 FT2

Jenett David 50-51 EN2

Jones Larry 57-58 CSSN

Jones Leo 52-53 QM3

King John 51-53 MM3

Knight John 56-57 RMSN

Kolak Charles S. 55 YN

Kotay Milevor 52-54 BT3

Krikorian Ardashes 50-51 EN2 Dec

MacDougall Robert 56-57

Mafilios Peter S. 50-52 QMS2

Malionek Joseph 51-54 CSSN

Marelli Joseph 52-55 BT3

McCourt James W. 51-55 QM 2/c Dec

McLeod David 52-54 MMFN Dec

McLeod Mac 52-54 CSSN Dec

McNab John 56-57 LCDR Dec

Mello Amos 51-54 TESN

Mitzel Charles 52-55 SN

Mueller Ernst 51-55 BT3

Pagano Louis 52-54 ETCM

Pettis Robert 50-52 FN

Prillman Ernie 51-54 GM3

Quinto Michael 50 GM3

Rice Ronald 52-54 BT3 Dec

Richardson --- RM1

Rotunda Ceasare 51-55 GMSN

Sheldon David M. 53 FN

Steese Richard 52-55 BT3

Stevens Archy 52-55 BT3

Stewart Donald 50-52 MM3

Tamminga George 53-54 PN3

Taylor Stanley 50-52 RM2

Tyrone Joseph 53-54 SN

Viebrock Harrold 51-55

Wally Frank 54-57

Ward William 51-54 BT2

Webner Rod 51-54 EM2

Willams Henry 50-54 BT2

Wise William 52-56 BT1

Wolfe Paul 50-54 SN


“As new names are located they will be added to the list”


USS Earle B. Hall

APD-107

60’s Crew List


Abbott Curtis III 62- FN *

Abbot Edward 63-64 LTJG

Adams William 64 FN *

Aldrich Melvin 62- MM3 *

Allen Norbert 63-64 ENS

Anderson Robert 61-62 SK2

Araujo Benite 64- FN *

Bailey George 61-62 QM1

Baker Lonnie 65- BM3 *

Ballat Romate 64 TN

Baynard Norman 63-64 SK3

Bebb Peter 62- SOG2 *

Bechdel Donavan 63-65 BT1 *

Beckstrom Eric 62-65 Qm3 *

Beckstrom Jr. William 61-62 BMSN

Bednarz John 62- BT3

Beicher Jerome 62-64 RD3

Bendigo Rodney 61-62 BT2 *

Best James 62-64 SM3

Biba Richard 62-64 LT

Binette Romeo 64- SA *

Blanchard Robert 61-64 MM2

Bly Joseph 62-64 EN3

Boger Clarence 61-63 CDR Dec

Bolling Forrest 61-65 CS3 *

Bonnenberger James 61-63 SN

Booker James 62-64 BM3

Boyd William 62- SK1 Dec *

Boyd Paul 61-64 SH2

Boynton Henry 61-62 ETN2

Brammer Jr. William 61-62 BT2

Brandenburg Charles 61-65 DK2 *

Brek Jr. Michael 62-64 PN3

Bridges Arnie 61-62 MMCA

Brock Charles 63- SN *

Brock Michael 62- FN

Brown Sherman 61-64 FN

Brown Timoyhy 61-64 EN2

Brown Thomas 64 RDSN *

Brown William 62- LT Dec

Bubenheim Robert 62 BTCS *

Burns C.J. 61-63 RD2 Dec

Burress Bobby 61-63 RD1

Butch William 61- FN *

Cadel Ronald 63 SN

Cambell Robert 64-65 SA

Carl John 64- EN2 *

Carmondy Thomas 61- CSC

Carnahan James BT3 *

Carson James 61- SN

Carson Roger 64- RD2 *

Carter John 64- ETN3 *

Carter Willis 62- ICFN *

Cavanough Larry 68-69 QM3

Challandes Charles 64- EN3 *

Chamerlain Robert 63- FA

Chambers William 62-64 RD3

Charles Dofas 61- MM2 *

Cheruka Nicholas 64- DC2 *

Claypool Allen 64- LTJG

Clendenning John 61-63 LT

Cocherell Donald 65 FA *

Cocherell Glen 64 FN *

Coffield John 61- TN

Coffman Rodney 61-63 LT

Cole Robert 61- BT3

Coles Donald 64- BM3 *

Collins Walter 61-64 BM2

Coleman James 62- EM3 *

Cook Robert 61- BTFN

Cooper Joseph 61- MMFN

Copeland Ronald 61- MMFN *

Corbett James 61-64 FTG3

Cordier Harry 61- SA

Cotten Thomas 63-65 LCDR Dec

Crouch Jr. Warren 63-64 LTJG Dec

Councilman James 61- FN *

Crawford George 63-65 SF1 *

Crispin Carl 63-65 MM1 *

Crutcher Ward 62- ICFN

Cruzat Julian 62-64 TN

Crzesik Joseph 61- SA

Culbreth Walter 61-64 SN

Currin Burl 64-65 BT1 *

Dahl Charles 61- GMG3 *

Davis Edward 62- SD2 *

Day Coffier 61- SFMFN

Day George 64- YNSN *

Debyle Jr. Dale 61- SA

DE Vlieger Richard 64 MMFN *

Dillard Clois 61-64 BT1

Dix Richard 61- SOG3

Dodd Frank 63- LTJG

Dodd Thomas 62-64 SN Dec

Donley Robert 64- HN *

Donovan Jr. John 61-63 SM2

Dougherty Thomas 61- RDSN

Dove Jr. William 62-64 SA

Dumlao Eugenio 62-64 TN

Dye Gerald 64- FA *

Dye Rodger 61-64 BT3

Dyer Ronald 64- SA *

Edora Felixberto 61 SD3

Eldredge Robert 66-69 MM2

Ellis Martin 61-63 LTJG

England Milton 62-64 MM2 DEC

Fairchild Darrel 61- FA

Falcon Ralph 61- RMSN

Farmer Jackie 61- SA

Farrell Dennis 61 MMC

Fednarz John 62-64 BT3

Feeley William 62-64 YNSN

Fitzgerald Louis 63-65 L/CPL

Fleenor Jr. Bernard 64- FTGSA

Fletcher Charles BM2 *

Floto Carter RM3 *

Foust Charles 61- SM3

Fox Ronald 64- EN3 *

Frey Lyn 64 MMCA *

Galen Gerald 64- SN *

Gallmeter Jr. Robert 64 ENS

Gallo Joseph 64- SN *

Gannozzi Frank 63-64 EMFN

Garnett Eubank 61-64 SOGSN Dec

Garrett Richard 61- BTCA

Garrett Shreman 63-64 IC3

Gates Myron SA *

Gibson James 61-64 SN

Gilbody Glenn 61-63 LTJG Dec

Goings Thomas 61- SA

Golenski Jr. Stanley 61-64 SA

Graves Ronald 62-63 EM2 Dec

Grojean James 61- SA

Grzesik Joseph 61- SA

Hadden Edward Dec

Hallett Gary 62-64 RD2

William Haddle * Dec

Handley James 64- SA *

Harper William 64 CS3

Harris Arthur 65 FN *

Hass Jr. Richard 61-64 RD3

Hatfield Earnest 61- MM2

Hawkins Charles 61-64 MM3 DEC

Hawley Albert 61- BM2

Healy Bernard 61- SN

Heath Don 61- EMFN

Hendrich Richard 61- EM3

Heninger William 64 CS2

Hersom Carroll 61-62 IC2

Hewell Earl 61-64 EN3

Hightower Legion 61-63 TN

Hirschback Art 62-63 ENS

Hoffman Larry 61-62 EM2 Dec

Hogan Harold 61-63 CS2

Hollon Billy *

Hollon Kenneth 61- ENFN

Holland John 62-63 DC3

Hollond Raleigh 61 FA

Horndt Wayne 61- SA

Horton Charles 61- SA

Hotckiss James 63- ENS

Hubbard Herman 62-64 TE(RM1)

Hughes Vernard 62- BTC

Hutchins William 61- Sa

Hyde Glenn 61- BM2

Jakabcsin George 62-65 LCDR

James Clarence 61 YN1

Jarrell Eddie 61- CMG1

Jenkins Garnet 61- FA Dec

Jenkins Herbert 64- BM1 *

Jerles Daniel 61- BT3 *

Jewell Peter 62-64 SA

Johns Jr. Charles 61- FT2

Johnson Abner 61- LTJG

Jones Frank 65 BKSN *

Joyce Jr. John 61- SA

Kahian Steven 65-68 MM3

Kelly Curtis 64- FA *

Kendall James 63-65 STG2 *

Kenney Daniel 61- SK3

Keogh Hugh 64- ENS

Kimberland Chareles 63-64 BM3

King David 62-63 ETR3

Kirk Francis 61- MM3

Kitchens David 61- SM1

Kitts Ronald 64- SK3

Klinnert August 61- CS3

Klotter William 64- TM3 *

Klosowski Jr. Walter 61- SA

Knapp Thomas SN *

Koblentz Larry 62-64 EM2

Kovi Ronald 62-64 BM3 *

Kozlewski Carl 63-65 CS

Kurtz Fredrick 61- SA

Labahn Henry ` 64- MMCA *

Lambert Lyle 61-63 EM2

Langley Marion 62-64 MM2

Larkin Robert 62- IC1 *

Lashbook Alvin PN3 *

Lawrence Preston 62- SN *

Lawson Jess 64- ENS

Lawton Dale 61- ETR3

Leach Richard 61- SN

Leake Thomas 61- PN3

Leland James 61- SA

Leslie Lawernce SN *

Lewis Gerald 61- GMG3

Lewis Leonard 61-64 MM2

Liberantowski Edward 64-67 SK2 *

Lincoln Richard 61- MM3

Lindsey Walter 63- FA *

Linger Ray 62-64 SA

Linn Loyd 62-64 BM1

Locicero Charles 64- SN *

Loncar James 63-64 EM3

Lovette Charles 62- SA

Lowe Wilbur 61- MM3

Lucas Gerald 64-65 SN *

Lynch Michael 62-63 MMC

Mallet Arthur 63-66 STG3 *

Manderson Shirley 61- BMCA

Mann James 64- STG3 *

Manning Kenneth 63- ENS

Mansir II William 61- FN *

Manuel Christino 62- TN *

Marcello Vincent 62-64 SA

Marinicci Tony 65-68 EM2

Martin David 61-63 SMF3

Massaro Thomas 64-67 MM2 *

Matthews Elma ETR2 *

McCormick William 62- IC3

McCowan Larry 63-65 MM2 *

McCright Jerry 64- SA *

McCrimmon Raymond SN *

McDougall Dennis 61 RD2

McKay Joseph 64-66 BMSN *

McKinney Ervin 61-65 FN

Meador Aurthor 61- RM1

Meikle Stuart 64- FTGSN *

Metcalf William 64 SA

Michelsen Stevhen 61-64 MM3

Miller Jr. Marvin 61- HM1

Miller Jr. David 61-64 BMSN *

Miller Jr. Harvey 62- QM1

Mitten Lawernce 61- SA

Mohan Brian 63-64 ETN2

Moore Robert 64- RM1 *

Morris Danny 61- YN3

Morrow Allen 63- QM3 *

Mosca Mario 61- BT3

Mote Jr. Albert 61- GMCA

Mullin Donald 64- SN *

Murphy Robert 62-63 LTJG

Nason Richard 64- ENS

Neal John 62-64 LTJG

Nelson Kenneth 62-64 SN

Nielson Fridtjof 61 MM3

O Connell Patrick 64- FTG2 *

Ognissanti Richard 61-65 CS3 *

Oliveri V. 62- BT3 *

Ondike Michael 61-64 FN

Onoroski Stanley 62-65 BT1

Ostberg Donald 62 CPL

Panek John 63-65 EM3 * Dec

Paton Robert 62-64 SA

Patterson Paul 61-63 EM2

Peek James ` 63- QMC *

Perry Russel 64 SN

Petrusky William 61-64 EM3

Phillips William 63- EM2

Phyall Roger 62-63 SA

Pine Gale 61- EMC *

Pitt Eric 62-67 SM1 *

Poe John Dec

Ponder Joseph 62-65 MM Dec *

Ponder Ollen 64 MM3 *

Ponder Thomas FN *

Porche Ernest 64- FA *

Porter Warren 61-64 RM3

Posey John 64- FN *

Powell Ronald 62-64 SM2

Powers Richard 62- YNC *

Prementine Joseph 64-65 MM

Pressley Arthur -65 SF1

Pressley Ernest 61- SD1

Prevost Robert 64- FA *

Price Gary 61- RM2

Price Samuel 62-64 FTG2

Proulx Marcel 61- EM1

Pocter Peter 64- SM1 *

Quinn Kiehl QM3 *

Quinto Michael 50 GM3

Ragona Charles 63-66 EM2 *

Raley Wayne 65-68

Ramsey Thomas 61- MMFA

Rayburn Freddie 61- SA

Rayon Ray 63-66 MMFN *

Reddish Rudolph 62- FA

Reinhart Jr. Ellwood 61- LT

Renaud Raymond 61- SA

Rice Harry 61-65 MM3

Richards Daniel 61- MM2

Richardson John 62-64 LTJG

Roberts Kenneth FTGSN *

Roberts Richard 61-63 SOG2

Rodriques Nester 63-66 SN *

Rojsza Paul 61- FN

Rominger John 62-64 SK2

Runyon Delbert SN *

Ruscoe Charles 64 EM1

Sandborn Earle 63- SN3

Sandell William 62-64 SA

Saunders Gary 61- RD3

Satterfield Jr. James 61-63 LTJG

Saxon Floyd 61- BT3 *

Schetter Gary 61- RMSN

Schimmel Herbert 63-64 LTJG

Schmitt Jerome M3 *

Schroder Dale FA *

Schroder Eugene 61- MM1

Schultheiss Norman 63-65 SN *

Scofield James 63- FA

Scroggs Franklin 65- RD2 *

Scuderi Joseph 63-64 YN3

Seabolt Charles SN *

Seeley Howard 62-64 LT

Shaffer William 64- SA *

Sharpe “A” “Z” 61- SF1

Sherman Frank 61-64 SH2

Shockley Elton 61- GMG3 *

Silverberg Larry 61- SN

Siminski Jerome 61- FA

Simpler Chester 61- RD3

Skora Walter 61- QM3

Smith Danny 61 MM3 *

Smith Max 61-63 ET2

Smith Robert 63-64 SK3

Smith Robert HMC * Dec

Souders Ralvin 61- SM2

Sowards Jr. Gary 64- RM3 *

Spencer Norman 61- SD2

Springbort Gary 64-65 RM Dec

Stack Elliot 63- RDSN *

Stack Gerald 62- SN *

Stanfield Keith 64- GMG1 Dec *

Stanley James 63-64 EM2

Steel Frank EM3 *

Stevens Clifford 64- FA *

Strashinsky Alan SN *

Striffler Willard 63-65 LT Dec

Studt John 64- SA *

Sweat John 64- EM1 *

Tanner bruce 64- ENS

Tennis James SN *

Thomas Charles 62- YNSN

Thomas Stephen 63-64 LTJG

Thompson Brian GMG3 *

Thompson David 61-63 GMG3

Tibbetts Chris 64-68 BT3 *

Tobin Charles 64- SA *

Torbich Andrew 62-64 GMGCA

Trammell James 63- SR *

Tridel Vernon 62-64 FA

Tyrone Joseph 53-54 SN Dec

Velanti Robert 61-63 DK3

Vines James 63-64 MM1 *

Walker Allen 61- ICFN

Walker Dwane 64- RDSA *

Wallace William 61- FA

Walters Edward 61-64 FA

Ward William 61- BT3

Watson Gordon 64- FA *

Webster III Ralph 61- ENS

Wedell John 61-63 LTJG

Welsh James 61- SA

Werley James 61-64 BT3

White Wlliam 61-64 GMG3

Wiely Jr. Lewis 61- CS3

Wiley Haywood 61-64 DC2 Dec

Williams Booker BT2 *

Williams Douglas 64- CS1 *

Williams James 64 SA

Williams Jerry 61-63 SN

Winther James 64- FA *

Wolf Jerry 62-65 EM3 *

Woodford Robert SN *

Wood Lewis 61- SK2

Woodford Robert 64- SN

Woods Harlin 62-64 FN

Woods Raymond 64- FA *

Woods Jr. William 63-64 RM3

Wright Larry 62-64 FN

Yates Robert 61- SK1

Yearling Jr. Sampson 61- SHL3 *

Zilke Walter 64- RD3 Dec *

*Denotes that the shipmate was transferred to the USS Kirwin.

“As additional names are located they will be added to the list”

USS Earle B. Hall

APD-107

Crew List

We have no available dates as to when these crew members

served on board the USS Earle B. Hall.

 

Armstrong James HM Dec

Brown Ira

Brown Clifford Dec

Buzzard Wayne

Cooke Frank

Dawkins Jack

DeMars Paul Dec

Deulieger Richard

Ely Dec

Grasenick Fred Dec

Grajean James

Hanncock Norman Dec

Kimbell James

Lee Clifford Dec

Looney John MM1

Mafilios Peter QM3

McCormick Edward Dec

McKinley Cahan Dec

Mehl Edward YN2

Monaghan Vincent ETM2

Moore Dan Dec

Moore Ian Dec

Mootz Wilbur Dec

Nordan Clyde

Robbins Orrin RD3

Robertson Jesse

Sheldon Leonard GM3

Stargensky Henry Dec

Stephens Gayle Dec

Stevens John

Stites Jehu MM1

Taylor John

Taylor Joseph

Thobe Richard RDM3

Wagner Robert CTC Dec

Watson Ray Dec

Watson Ted Dec

 

Webmaster: William Petrusky 2008